Neenan Park
Togher Wednesday
Premier League
Back to league page
See how you stack up against others teams and compare stats across our Togher league in the fixture tables below with up-to-date results. Our 6-aside league based in Togher is running on a wednesday night. Currently Korona takes the lead of Premier League with Rebel Army in second place.

Reckon you have what it takes to take on the current teams? Why not sign up and play 6-aside with Leisure Leagues.
6th February 2019
Home Result Away
Ireland Rebel Army 4 - 3 Poland Drink Team
Ireland Son Of Pitches FC 3 - 5 Poland Gandzia Squad
Ireland Widnes FC 4 - 4 Lithuania Baltic Storm
Iceland Strákarnir Okkar 5 - 9 United Nations FC Najduchy
Ireland MIG 2 - 16 Poland Korona
13th February 2019
Home Result Away
Lithuania Baltic Storm 3 - 15 Poland Korona
Poland Gandzia Squad 8 - 6 Ireland MIG
United Nations FC Najduchy 10 - 5 Ireland Son Of Pitches FC
Poland Drink Team 9 - 2 Iceland Strákarnir Okkar
Ireland Widnes FC 0 - 19 Ireland Rebel Army
20th February 2019
Home Result Away
Ireland Rebel Army 20:00 k/o Lithuania Baltic Storm
Ireland Son Of Pitches FC 20:00 k/o Poland Drink Team
Iceland Strákarnir Okkar 21:00 k/o Ireland Widnes FC
Ireland MIG 21:00 k/o United Nations FC Najduchy
Poland Korona 21:00 k/o Poland Gandzia Squad
27th February 2019
Home Result Away
Lithuania Baltic Storm 20:00 k/o Poland Gandzia Squad
Ireland Widnes FC 20:00 k/o Ireland Son Of Pitches FC
United Nations FC Najduchy 21:00 k/o Poland Korona
Poland Drink Team 21:00 k/o Ireland MIG
Ireland Rebel Army 21:00 k/o Iceland Strákarnir Okkar
6th March 2019
Home Result Away
Iceland Strákarnir Okkar 20:00 k/o Lithuania Baltic Storm
Ireland Son Of Pitches FC 20:00 k/o Ireland Rebel Army
Ireland MIG 21:00 k/o Ireland Widnes FC
Poland Korona 21:00 k/o Poland Drink Team
Poland Gandzia Squad 21:00 k/o United Nations FC Najduchy
13th March 2019
Home Result Away
Poland Drink Team 20:00 k/o Poland Gandzia Squad
Iceland Strákarnir Okkar 20:00 k/o Ireland Son Of Pitches FC
Lithuania Baltic Storm 21:00 k/o United Nations FC Najduchy
Ireland Widnes FC 21:00 k/o Poland Korona
Ireland Rebel Army 21:00 k/o Ireland MIG
20th March 2019
Home Result Away
Ireland Son Of Pitches FC 20:00 k/o Lithuania Baltic Storm
Ireland MIG 20:00 k/o Iceland Strákarnir Okkar
Poland Korona 21:00 k/o Ireland Rebel Army
Poland Gandzia Squad 21:00 k/o Ireland Widnes FC
United Nations FC Najduchy 21:00 k/o Poland Drink Team
27th March 2019
Home Result Away
Lithuania Baltic Storm 20:00 k/o Poland Drink Team
Ireland Son Of Pitches FC 20:00 k/o Ireland MIG
Ireland Widnes FC 21:00 k/o United Nations FC Najduchy
Ireland Rebel Army 21:00 k/o Poland Gandzia Squad
Iceland Strákarnir Okkar 21:00 k/o Poland Korona
3rd April 2019
Home Result Away
Ireland MIG 20:00 k/o Lithuania Baltic Storm
Poland Korona 20:00 k/o Ireland Son Of Pitches FC
Poland Gandzia Squad 21:00 k/o Iceland Strákarnir Okkar
United Nations FC Najduchy 21:00 k/o Ireland Rebel Army
Poland Drink Team 21:00 k/o Ireland Widnes FC
10th April 2019
Home Result Away
Poland Drink Team 20:00 k/o Ireland Rebel Army
Poland Gandzia Squad 20:00 k/o Ireland Son Of Pitches FC
Lithuania Baltic Storm 21:00 k/o Ireland Widnes FC
United Nations FC Najduchy 21:00 k/o Iceland Strákarnir Okkar
Poland Korona 21:00 k/o Ireland MIG
17th April 2019
Home Result Away
Ireland MIG 20:00 k/o Poland Gandzia Squad
Poland Korona 21:00 k/o Lithuania Baltic Storm
Ireland Son Of Pitches FC 21:00 k/o United Nations FC Najduchy
Iceland Strákarnir Okkar 21:00 k/o Poland Drink Team
Ireland Rebel Army 21:00 k/o Ireland Widnes FC
24th April 2019
Home Result Away
Ireland Widnes FC 20:00 k/o Iceland Strákarnir Okkar
Lithuania Baltic Storm 21:00 k/o Ireland Rebel Army
Poland Drink Team 21:00 k/o Ireland Son Of Pitches FC
United Nations FC Najduchy 21:00 k/o Ireland MIG
Poland Gandzia Squad 21:00 k/o Poland Korona
1st May 2019
Home Result Away
Ireland Son Of Pitches FC 20:00 k/o Ireland Widnes FC
Iceland Strákarnir Okkar 20:00 k/o Ireland Rebel Army
Poland Gandzia Squad 21:00 k/o Lithuania Baltic Storm
Poland Korona 21:00 k/o United Nations FC Najduchy
Ireland MIG 21:00 k/o Poland Drink Team
8th May 2019
Home Result Away
Lithuania Baltic Storm 20:00 k/o Iceland Strákarnir Okkar
Ireland Rebel Army 20:00 k/o Ireland Son Of Pitches FC
Ireland Widnes FC 21:00 k/o Ireland MIG
Poland Drink Team 21:00 k/o Poland Korona
United Nations FC Najduchy 21:00 k/o Poland Gandzia Squad
15th May 2019
Home Result Away
Poland Gandzia Squad 20:00 k/o Poland Drink Team
Ireland Son Of Pitches FC 20:00 k/o Iceland Strákarnir Okkar
United Nations FC Najduchy 21:00 k/o Lithuania Baltic Storm
Poland Korona 21:00 k/o Ireland Widnes FC
Ireland MIG 21:00 k/o Ireland Rebel Army
22nd May 2019
Home Result Away
Lithuania Baltic Storm 20:00 k/o Ireland Son Of Pitches FC
Iceland Strákarnir Okkar 20:00 k/o Ireland MIG
Poland Drink Team 21:00 k/o United Nations FC Najduchy
Ireland Rebel Army 21:00 k/o Poland Korona
Ireland Widnes FC 21:00 k/o Poland Gandzia Squad
29th May 2019
Home Result Away
Poland Drink Team 20:00 k/o Lithuania Baltic Storm
Ireland MIG 20:00 k/o Ireland Son Of Pitches FC
United Nations FC Najduchy 21:00 k/o Ireland Widnes FC
Poland Gandzia Squad 21:00 k/o Ireland Rebel Army
Poland Korona 21:00 k/o Iceland Strákarnir Okkar
5th June 2019
Home Result Away
Lithuania Baltic Storm 20:00 k/o Ireland MIG
Ireland Son Of Pitches FC 20:00 k/o Poland Korona
Iceland Strákarnir Okkar 21:00 k/o Poland Gandzia Squad
Ireland Rebel Army 21:00 k/o United Nations FC Najduchy
Ireland Widnes FC 21:00 k/o Poland Drink Team